7108 Maxwell Court, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7108 Maxwell Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1312 / -85.5686
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Homes
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained 3BR/2BA home with no HOA, situated on a spacious .27 acre lot and offering 1,801 sq ft of living space. Built in 2005, this home features a long list of upgrades and thoughtful touches throughout, including a 2019 hurricane rated 26 gauge metal roof, 5'' thick concrete driveway with extended parking (poured in 2020), a hurricane rated insulated carport (2020) and 12' x 12' hurricane rated storage building with concrete floor. Inside, you'll find solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances (stove 2024, microwave 2021, dishwasher 2020), along with 19'' porcelain tile throughout the main living areas and bamboo flooring in the bedrooms. The spacious main suite offers dual vanities, his and her walk in closets, a floor to ceiling tiled shower with dual wall mounted heads and ceiling mounted rainfall fixture, plus a separate jetted tub. Additional highlights include a large laundry room with a flex space that could be utilized as an office nook or additional storage, ceiling fans throughout, custom blinds, LED lighting, and an energy efficient Carrier HVAC system. Exterior features include a screened in tiled back porch, covered grill area, storage building, hurricane shutters, irrigation system with well pump, and security motion lights for driveway and backyard. This home is conveniently located with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base, Naval Support Activity Panama City, shopping, dining, public boat ramp, and the Gulf Coast beaches. All measurements are approximate; buyer to verify if important. Additional Notes: 1. The roof is 26 gauge steel (25% thicker than standard residential 29 gauge steel). Sherwin Williams finishes with high Solar Reflective Index (SRI) value, resulting in cooler attic temperatures versus other types of roofs, thus energy savings summer electricity bill. 2. New exterior Sherwin Williams Premier Loxon XP paint (2025) 3. Radiant barrier insulation and foam insulation in the south and west facing walls. 4. Quiet belt driven garage door opener with premium nylon rollers 5. Backyard features mature trees/bushes, arbor with grape vines, and a blueberry plant. Backyard access via easement behind home. Fenced on two sides from adjoining neighbors' fences. Trees/bushes and shed provide privacy at back of property, but if desired can easily be enclosed. 6. Transferable Termite bond with Ensec
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY HOMES 132A2 LOT 14 ORB 2414 P 664 ORB 2563 P 609 -614
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06947-015-140
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice