11535 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11535 Poston Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $605
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,Seawall
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1308 / -85.512
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: 30A Local Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous waterfront home that's as close to paradise as you can get. As you enter through your private security gate fresh beautiful landscaping abounds with breathtaking views of the deep waters of Cook Bayou and East Bay. Along with the views is your own private salt water pool that adds a spa like serenity to this little piece of paradise. Entering the home, you will immediately notice the bright open floor plan of the living room, kitchen and dining area. The soft wall colors, natural light and beautiful tongue in groove ceilings create a relaxing environment that makes this cozy home feel comfortable and inviting. Prepare your meals in the beautiful, as well as functional kitchen while admiring your waterfront view. The large primary bedroom has sliding glass doors that lead out to the balcony and screened in porch that overlooks the bay and pool. The primary bathroom will take your breath away with its spa like feel, with glass walls, double vanity, and tiled shower. On the way to the dock, you will find the recently added 12,000 gallon salt water heated pool with water feature and LED lights. Continue down the composite wood dock to find the covered boat lift with electric motors and a newly installed jet ski lift. Imagine ending your day relaxing on the custom built bench at the end of the dock watching the dolphins play and birds feed as the sun sets and delivers an unimagined beauty. Every upgrade in this home was carefully thought out and designed for efficiency, functionality, and energy savings from the seamed metal roof to the Bosch air conditioning system. Large oversized work shop with electricity and a lean to on both sides is great for the hobbyist or craft enthusiast. If you're looking for beautiful property that provides amazing access to water sports and some of the most stunning sunsets around, then you have found it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatLift, Deck, Dock, Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, WaterSoftenerOwned, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Bidet, Workshop
  • Legal Description: 14 4S 13W -19- 163B COM AT SE COR OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4 W 93.40' FOR POB TH ALG WATER NLY 28.39' NWLY 43.63' NWLY 74.15' WLY 44.08' SWLY 33.98' SWLY 59.56' SWLY 30.47' SELY 81.80' TO S LINE OF SEC E 185.32' TO POB TOGETHER WITH INGRESS & EGRESS ESMT ORB 4449 P 1675
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06696-000-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Bayou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7033 Benton Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$710,000.00 ($260.55 / sqft )

7033 Benton Drive More Like This

Come check out this beautiful waterfront oasis! Located in Callaway Point, home is nestled in a quiet cul de sac on a peninsula so water views are panoramic! Water access is located 90 ft from dwelli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776817
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7027 Yellow Bluff Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$770,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

7027 Yellow Bluff Road More Like This

FABULOUSLY AFFORDABLE, DEEP WATERFRONT, WITH ACCESS TO THE GULF AND EVEN SOUTH AMERICA, IF YOU LIKE!! Meticulously maintained, this beautifully built home has a great layout to enjoy the water views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784939
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Highway 2297, Panama City, FL 32404
$699,000.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

403 Highway 2297 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with Gulf access, situated on 5 private acres along Cook's Bayou. This property offers exceptional flexibility bring the boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.17 acres
  1. MLSID: 784997
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Airway Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$799,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

13119 Airway Street More Like This

Experience the rare appeal of airpark living at 13119 Airway St in Panama City, a 2024 built single family home designed for luxury buyers who want modern craftsmanship, exceptional space, and everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786995
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 6th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$698,900.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4700 6th Street More Like This

Motivated Seller! This charming Florida Home on Parker Bayou with unobstructed Waterfront Views would make a great AirBnB or primary residence. Welcome to your own slice of paradise! Nestled at the en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787891
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Titus Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$757,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

5325 Titus Road Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fabulous home on 2.5 acres so close to town and only 30 minutes from Tyndall AFB and the Navy base, Publix and Starbucks are 2 miles away! When you walk into the very open floor plan you can see the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 787914
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Sacred Oak Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$699,900.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

5106 Sacred Oak Drive More Like This

Located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers a combination of privacy, functionality, and long term flexibility. Featuring tall ceilings and 8 foot doorways throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$739,900.00 ($282.62 / sqft )

1400 Park Lane More Like This

WATERFRONT at it's finest***A Boater's Dream! Nestled on nearly an acre of beautifully positioned waterfront property, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom all brick home offers the perfect blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice