5007 Donalson Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5007 Donalson Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1241 / -85.5959
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Donalson Point
  • Elementary School: Tyndall
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to Tyndall this Amazing townhome is 2 BR/2.5 BA end unit and comes with extra driveway space that goes to detached 2 car garage, large U shaped lot with privacy fence in back yard and no HOA fees. Great for primary home or rental investment as a short or long term rental. Living room, kitchen and dining area, plus the laundry room and a half bath on first floor. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, sliding door to walk out to nicely landscaped back yard. Tile flooring throughout the downstairs. Upstairs, you will find two large bedrooms, each with private full bathrooms. Master suite features a balcony with a beautiful water view of Pitts Bayou. Furniture does convey. Conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base, Mexico Beach, shopping, schools, parks, boat ramps, and much more! Dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 24 4S 14W -41- 119D1- BEG 25'N & 125' W OF SE COR OF SW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC FOR POB TH CONT W 17' N 75' TH W 43.25' S 75' W 26.75' N 150' E 87' S 150' TO POB ORB 4661 P 2103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25793-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7123 Penn Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$245,000.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

7123 Penn Way More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the popular Barrett's Park neighborhood and offers plenty of space for comfortable living. The open floor plan makes it easy to entertain or enjoy time wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777039
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Tammy Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$235,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

6307 Tammy Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Forest Shores community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location just 10 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base and the Bay. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776677
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Taylor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$234,900.00 ($199.75 / sqft )

922 Taylor Drive More Like This

*Seller is offering $5k towards buyers closing costs/rate buy down! Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located with NO HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772773
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Eagle Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$242,500.00 ($206.21 / sqft )

3575 Eagle Lane More Like This

Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located in NO HOA! Interior showcases 9ft ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776356
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Hwy 22a  A & B, Parker, FL 32404
$224,900.00 ($137.64 / sqft )

708 Hwy 22a A & B More Like This

Turnkey Rental Opportunity with huge upside potential! With Rents below market, and a price that you can't beat for a Duplex, this offers the flexibility of a new stay for your first investment or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779169
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Par Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,900.00 ($197.71 / sqft )

4005 Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA Home on a Spacious Cul de Sac Lot!Welcome home to 4005 Par Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City. This inviting home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780560
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6325 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

6325 Chipewa Street More Like This

1200 SQFT 3/2 All New at this price. This home has large living space with lots of storage on this roomy 3 bedroom 2 bath All New and Remodeled including all New kitchen with New real wood cabinets, N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781134
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Kimbrel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$250,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

115 Kimbrel Avenue More Like This

Enough Room to Add more units! Duplex for sale that previously rented at total $800/week ($3200/month). Week to week leases. Owner paid all utilities and provided storage. The mobile home on the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781847
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$224,850.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Callaway Chase Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$226,500.00 ($194.25 / sqft )

222 Callaway Chase Lane More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to 222 Callaway Chase Lane! This well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood close to everything! This home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783534
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice