1317 Glenheather Drive, Windermere, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1317 Glenheather Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $974,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3713
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5244 / -81.5485
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Windermere
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Belmere 48 23
  • Elementary School: Lake Whitney Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1317 Glenheather Drive, a 2,811 square foot, 4 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home in the coveted Reserve at Belmere, one of Windermeres most established guard gated enclaves. Upon arrival, the home greets you with mature, curated landscaping, endearing Mediterranean style architecture, soaring 11 foot ceilings, and high quality upgrades that reinforce not only aesthetic appeal, but also long term peace of mind. As you enter, the home opens to a thoughtfully reimagined interior that highlights its 20222023 renovation, which included a new open floor plan, new AC, new water heater, new tile roof, plantation shutters, new flooring, freshly painted interior and exterior, automated blinds, new recessed, pendant, and chandelier light fixtures, a kitchen nook, and a redesigned chefs kitchen boasting an oversized island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, dual ovens, and a gas 4 burner cooktop. The primary living areas flow seamlessly with a formal living and dining room combination, split bedroom design, and a kitchen/family room combo toward the rear of the home overlooking the pool deck, creating a sense of openness thats difficult to find in homes of this era. Outside, the large covered seating area and screen enclosed pool deck offer flexibility for Floridas celebrated indoor/outdoor lifestyle and make this home perfect for entertaining. Buyers continue to target Windermere, and specifically communities like Reserve at Belmere, for its quiet yet connected lifestyle. Its proximity to luxury lakefront hubs, major infrastructure investments, and sustained demand driven by the areas A rated schools have created consistent upward pressure on property values in this pocket of Central Florida. Its the kind of location where homes dont just serve as strategic assets, but also as foundations for cherished lifelong memories. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2811.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 183.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT BELMERE 48/23 LOT 19 BLK B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-28-7326-02-190
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14383 Crest Palm Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,166,990.00 ($261.25 / sqft )

14383 Crest Palm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ELLINGTON II Our beautiful, huge 2 story home, with 6 Bedrooms and 4 Baths. This great floor plan boasts an open concept family/dining/kitchen area al

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107222
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111804
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325096
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$995,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11162 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346461
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$925,000.00 ($249.06 / sqft )

3328 Wax Berry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355868
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12941 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$929,900.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

12941 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the elegance of Westside Village in Windermere, where timeless design meets modern luxury. This five bedroom, four bath residence spans 3,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Keren Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13525 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,120,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

13525 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set within the highly sought after Windermere Isle community, this exceptional estate offers elevated living defined by space, craftsmanship, and an unb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11866 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$984,900.00 ($221.97 / sqft )

11866 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome. New roof and one new HVAC System in 2026! Residing in the established, guard gated community of Keenes Pointe, this delightful five bedroom, four bathroom home features a functional two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice