5221 Worchester Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5221 Worchester Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $431,320
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2984
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2611 / -81.4764
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Knightsbridge 50s
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Providence is a palatial two story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The first floor features a family room for shared moments, a dining room for memorable meals, a kitchen for adventurous cooks, a flex room for versatile uses and a patio for outdoor living. There is a spacious loft upstairs that adds shared living space, in addition there are four bedrooms. The Owner Suite features a large walk in shower, dual vanity, and spacious walk in closet. Lennar has reimagined the homebuying experience by including the most desired home features at no extra cost to you. All features and products can vary by community and homesite. Knightsbridge residents enjoy access to outdoor amenities including a swimming pool & cabana, playground, volleyball court and walking trail. Enjoy local dining and shopping from downtown Kissimmee. Close to Lake Toho if you like to boat or walk the lakefront. Conveniently located near Walt Disney World and major Osceola County attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Providence
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2584.00
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 88.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: KNIGHTSBRIDGE PH 2 PB 35 PGS 58-65 LOT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-1612-0001-1550
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$512,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

1111 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extensively updated and designed for flexibility, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in Liberty Village delivers modern comfort, smart upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373251
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath fully furnished home featuring beautiful water and conservation views. Located just 15 minutes from Disney, this property is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Starflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$479,990.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2064 Starflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living in this beautifully designed Serenity floor plana former model home showcasing upgrades and designer touches throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice