725 Indiana Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 725 Indiana Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Madison Heights
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW HOME!! Beautifully constructed new home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 1,568 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality for everyday living. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, quartz countertops, and energy efficient smart appliances ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the main areas for style and durability. The attention to detail in the bathrooms are superior. Rain shower. body jets, jetted tub, and his & her sinks. A oversized 280 sq ft garage with pull down attic storage adds convenience. Control the integrated smart home features from your phone. Enjoy year round comfort with a 3 ton, 14.2 SEER A/C system with heat pump. The wall mounted ''Aurora Flame'' electric fireplace creates a striking focal point. Note: A neighboring home with a similar floor plan is also available. One is staged, the other is vacant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 38-15-32 LOT 150 MADISON HEIGHTS MB 11 PG 211 BLK 18 KINGSTON MB 3 PG 95 MB 15 PG 194 PER OR 8431 PG 2810
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5238-38-00-1500
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 237 Desoto Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$310,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

237 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity close to Bethune Cookman University, Embry Riddle, and Daytona State, with strong demand for long term rentals in the area. Originally built as a triplex, this property offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219954
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1155 Ginsberg Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

1155 Ginsberg Drive More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home located on a no thru street! Fantastic Open Floor plan with covered back porch. Large 4th bedroom or Flex room downstairs for convenience. Upstairs laundry as to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221162
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Meadowbrook Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$389,900.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

117 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home is perfectly situated in the desirable Indigo Lakes subdivision just 3 minutes to the Daytona International Speedway, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224109
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319-323 Taylor Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$399,900.00 ($90.35 / sqft )

319-323 Taylor Avenue More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Multi parcel sale. True Value Add! 4 unique bungalows situated on 2 contiguous lots. 3 2 bedroom, 1 bath homes, and 1 3 BR, 2 bath. Some very unique tile work, wood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4426 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona Beach low maintenance home with 3 Beds including 2nd Floor Loft , 3 Full Baths, First floor Primary, Florida Room in Tranquil & Desirable location. Welcome to 524 Crooked Stick Drive nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Ruthbern Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

1405 Ruthbern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, newly remodeled ranch in Fairway Estates is the epitome of move in ready. Featuring a thoughtful split floor plan with dual primary suites, this home offers maximum privacy and versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kandi Schromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice