1121 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1121 Lombardy Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Isle Of Lombardy
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2/2 Jasmine Villa in a charming courtyard setting in the Isle of Lombardy at Kings Isle, a 55+ gated community. This well maintained home features a covered carport, a screened patio perfect for relaxing, a 2022 roof and A/C, newer appliances (2024), and new carpet in the bedrooms. Spacious laundry/utility room with ample extra storage space. Enjoy low maintenance living and an active lifestyle with resort style amenities, including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently located within walking distance to the clubhouse. Near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Isle of Lombardy
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #49 KINGS ISLE I LOT 10 (MAP 33/25N)(OR 2954-1092)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332382000320002
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Sun Terrace Circle D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$244,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1202 Sun Terrace Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Corner Unit Villa in the heart of St. Lucie West! This split bedroom open concept Villa features tile flooring throughout the living areas, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544693
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1258 Sun Terrace Circle 20b, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$265,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

1258 Sun Terrace Circle 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath Villa offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a desirable, amenity rich community. Included with sale: Two patio sofas, table, chairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157695
  2. Provided by Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1159 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

1159 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy villa set back in the courtyard walkway, with preserve view, located in Kings Isle of Saint Lucie West. This villa is one of the larger villas offered in Kings Isle. Open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158634
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

1008 Tuscany Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161105
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

445 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Discover the Resort Style Active 55+ Community of Kings Isle in St Lucie West. This Home Features a Spacious E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165607
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$250,000.00 ($110.62 / sqft )

870 Sorrento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Sun Terrace Circle 12c, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$278,500.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

1242 Sun Terrace Circle 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

THE LAKES AT ST. LUCIE WEST! Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home featuring an expansive, fully screened outdoor living areaideal for alfresco dining, entertaining, or quiet relaxation y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008938
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice