1201 Bahama Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1201 Bahama Bend D2
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 662
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Bahama Village Condo
  • Building: Bahama Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable 1 bedroom/1bath conveniently located walk in distance to the clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts. Move in condition. Nice white kitchen with stainless still appliances. Waterpoof vinyl floors through out. And updated bathrooms. Big bedroom with walk in closet. A must see!. Assoc requires 20% down & 1 occup 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 594
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WYNMOOR COMMUNITY COUNCIL
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO UNIT D2 BLDG 1201 F/K/A ROSSMOOR BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO PER CDO BK/PG: 5956/534
  • Parcel Number: 484229aa1320
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00

2701 Nassau Bend D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious 2nd floor condo located in a quiet two story 16 unit building within the coveted 55+ Wynmoor community. Just steps away from the community center, this well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521349
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$77,500.00 ($77.50 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced! Fully furnished lovelyn unit in wynmoor resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy 1 bedrm, 1 1/2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529899
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Martinique Way C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$80,000.00 ($71.68 / sqft )

4501 Martinique Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the delightful charm of this distinctive property, featuring a warm and inviting eat in kitchen that defies the ordinary galley style. The spacious dining and living area, complete with slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Bimini Lane F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($92.91 / sqft )

3404 Bimini Lane F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tlc sale of the century pool in front of your bldg. 1 bedrm 1+1/2 bathrms with inside washer & dryer. Great way to enjoy affordable living in wynmoor. Very large master bedroom wih wall full of closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556706
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Nassau Bend C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$84,000.00 ($126.89 / sqft )

2702 Nassau Bend C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, move in ready Second floor 1BR/1BA condo in guard gated Wynmoor. Bright and airy with an oversized patio overlooking peaceful garden views. AC 2025, Water Heater 2022, Kitchen offers stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149804
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($77.77 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The lowest priced 2 bedroom unit and best deal in all of Wynmoor, one of Coconut Creek's most desirable gated 55+ communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166405
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($106.95 / sqft )

4602 Martinique Way E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully maintained 55+ community. This ground floor condo boasts a beautiful golf view. Tons of potential to make this condo your own! Residents enjoy amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168308
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Antigua Circle F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

2401 Antigua Circle F1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright first floor condo in Wynmoor, a gated 55 plus community in Coconut Creek. Spacious 1 bedroom 1.5 bath layout with screened patio and peaceful garden views. Unit is vacant and ready for immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$87,500.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to a bright, stylish Wynmoor retreat in Lucaya Village. This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence lives larger than expected, thanks to an open feeling layout, warm wood style Pergo floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008746
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Martinique Way F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$80,000.00 ($83.16 / sqft )

4602 Martinique Way F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo Investor opportunity in highly desirable Wynmoor. Priced to sell, the unit offers a private patio overlooking the golf course & clubhouse. The kitchen has beautiful granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017365
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice