538 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 538 Indian Key Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $307,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakeforest At St Lucie West Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR 2 BA 2 CG CBS home in the Lake Forest gated community of St Lucie West, offers easy access to shopping and schools. Community offers a small clubhouse and a community pool. This is a GREAT location. NEW Roof in 2025, new exterior paint in 2026. Covered porch with lake view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #147 LAKE FOREST AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE V (PB 40-18) BLK F LOT 145 (OR 2288-2449: 3725-1124)
  • Parcel Number: 332395300630007
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

284 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate Sale Needs Work! Great opportunity in a desirable Port St. Lucie community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious layout and a private screened in pool, but requires extensive updatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice