815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020464 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5292 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Building: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated second floor unit offering complete privacy and peaceful garden/canal views from an oversized screened patio. Light and bright throughout with vaulted ceilings, brand new flooring, fresh paint, new lighting and ceiling fans in every room, and brand new A/C units. Updated kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, plus pantry and additional storage room. Spacious primary suite includes walk in closet and renovated bathrooms. Washer & dryer inside unit. Community amenities include heated swimming pool, fitness center, tennis court, clubhouse, business center, and playground area. Pets welcome, all ages welcome, and work trucks & motorcycles allowed. Conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Move in ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 203 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280152030
  • Unit Number: 15-203
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

15 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and a private one car garage. This well maintained unit offers a screened balcony with peaceful water views, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000595
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006653
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,450.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor two bedroom condo in gated community withgarage parking. Laminate flors throughout. Wood cabinets with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Full size washer/dryer. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014528
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,475.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Cipriani model in Vizcaya Lakes with a modern kitchen and tile floors throughout. The condo features two large bedrooms, 2 full baths & large closets. Covered, private balcony with so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015780
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016707
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 4109, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,995.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Large 1 br 1 bath with balcony. Walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022628
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Ocean Drive 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

1801 Ocean Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserve this seasonal rental today! Step into the charm of this delightful condominium nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Beach Leisureville! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023182
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice