585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 585 Lambrusco Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3261 / -80.3802
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase V
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a showpiece ready for your next chapter. Set in a thriving, active community, this is your chance to live fullyno clichs, no downtime, just your vibrant life in a home that's as fresh as your outlook. Don't miss this standoutyour future is calling!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isle of Capris
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #66 KINGS ISLE PHASE V- LOT 688
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332388800640005
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Talquin Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$362,999.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

447 Talquin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/2/2 + Den home in the highly desirable St Lucie West area. Elegantly furnished with high end furnishings and tasteful decorative accents. This home has been us

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094987
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice