8372 Myakka Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8372 Myakka Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Sherbrooke
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8372 Myakka Court, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,722 square feet of comfortable living space in Lake Worth, Florida. Built in 1980 and situated on an 8,232 square foot lot, this home features tile flooring, central cooling, a cozy fireplace, and an attached garage. The property has been meticulously maintained and boasts extensive recent upgrades to ensure peace of mind for years to come. Major structural and mechanical investments include a brand new roof installed in 2025 , a 2019 AC system , and hurricane protection added in 2023. Step inside to discover a refreshed interior featuring newly installed kitchen cabinets from 2025 , while the master bathroom and guest baths were thoughtfully updated between 2018 and 2019. The spare bedrooms also feature updated carpeting that was added in 2021. The home also comes equipped with a newer washer and dryer purchased in 2023. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a pool with a brand new 2025 pump , enclosed by a patio screen that was completely redone in 2021. The backyard offers ultimate privacy and security with a fence installed in 2023. The home's curb appeal is unmatched, enhanced by fresh exterior paint and a freshly painted garage door in 2025 , alongside pristine landscaping that receives annual maintenance for mulching, trimming, and tree care. With a low monthly HOA of $196, this move in ready gem seamlessly blends inviting charm with major modern, high value upgrades. Don't miss your opportunity to own this spectacular, turn key Florida retreatschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakes of Sherbrooke HOA
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF LANTANA PHASE 1-B LOT 20 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424432050020200
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8314 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

8314 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in The Fields By DiVosta! This open floor plan 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom with a den oasis is conveniently located close to The Wellington Mall, The Turnpike,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003573
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7182 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,900.00 ($276.42 / sqft )

7182 Claudelle Street More Like This

The Saratoga is a 2,532 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a beautiful flex room that can be used a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012425
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice