7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7305 Marsh Terrace
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Marsh Landing At The Reserve P
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This distinguished residence in PGA Village offers a large living room, formal dining room, 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a well appointed primary ensuite, a cabana bath, and a guest bath with direct access to Bedroom 2. The main living areas feature elegant porcelain plank flooring, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, blending style with functionality. Impressive volume ceilings and five skylights enhance the interior with abundant natural light. The living room includes a wood burning fireplace and custom built in storage/display shelves. Pocket sliders in the living area open to a covered, screened patio, creating an ideal space for entertaining. Situated on the Legends golf course, this property provides a prime location for golf enthusiasts and individuals seeking a luxurious lifestyle within a tranquil environment. Association dues cover pest control, lawn and sprinkler maintenance, cable, high speed internet, access to the Island Club's amenities, as well as security gate and patrol services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH LANDING AT THE RESERVE-PHASE ONE- LOT 3 (MAP 33/21N)
  • Parcel Number: 332180400100006
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5824 Zenith Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

5824 Zenith Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5/3 Pool home in the Torino Neighborhood. Brand New Appliances Screened Pool. One bedroom and Bath upstairs.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167737
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2011 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169785
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159374
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

104 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3/3/2 Beautiful remodeled home with a Den or optional 4th bedroom in Magnolia Lakes. Open floor plan, with new flooring and custom finishes. Gourmet style kitchen features gas cooked top, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007584
  2. Provided by Homes By Ooms Realty & Associates, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,200.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with a lot that backs to a large open p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007612
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5547 Cordrey Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5547 Cordrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,328 square feet of living space under air. Set on a generous corner lot, the property delivers the perfect balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012497
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice