9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9725 Asti Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3111
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Bellaggio Town Park
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a zero lot line. Multiple sets of double glass french doors grace home w/absolutely huge windows in primary bedroom. Upgrades are endless; custom coffered ceilings, crown moldings, jetted tub in huge primary bath, gourmet kitchen w/ss lg appliances, leather finish granite countertops, full backsplash, 42"cabinets & the works! Seller updated 2nd jack/jill bath w/new tile shower, double sinks. Sits between 2 bedrooms + there is a powder room. Split floor plan. Recently replaced screens on the oversized back covered back patio, fabulous outdoors! Stunning lighted landscape surrounds home & more! Private corner lot. Once you enter this home you will know it is special. Its an in person must see. Upgraded neutral porcelain tile throughout every room in the home! Home is loaded with upgrades. Home offers highly desired north/south exposure. Long lake views from many rooms in home. Formal living room & formal dining room. Designer fans & fixtures throughout. Home equipped w/built in safe. Primary bedroom huge with the largest bedroom windows ever (great for viewing lake), two large walk in closets & then a very large primary bathroom with mirrors to ceiling, dual sinks, makeup vanity, separate shower & commode & jacuzzi tub. Two car garage and multiple sets of double doors into bedrooms & grand double door entry. Home equipped with a splash sink, washer & dryer. Seller can include garage refrigerator. Seller put in garage overhead storage racks & garage cabinets. One of a kind home for the buyer that wants an immaculate large home with stunning lake views! Hoa includes lawn care, internet, gated security, resort style amenities, plus a $350 caf credit. Amenities include lighted har tru tennis & pickleball, bocce, indoor/outdoor pools, fitness center, bistro caf, pro instruction, a grand ballroom with events led by a full time lifestyle director.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 717
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bellaggio HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK TR D LT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424506100000560
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

7720 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated property located in the desirable community of Lake Charleston. The home features a number of upgrades such as hurricane rated windows, a whole home water fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005520
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice