11019 Mill Creek Way, Fort Myers, FL 33913
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11019 Mill Creek Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Fort Myers
  • Zipcode: 33913
  • Subdivision: Mill Crk/colonial Sec Iii
  • Provided by: Miloff Aubuchon Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY COACH HOME WITH PRESERVE VIEW IN COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB! This furnished 2BR + den, 2BA home sits on one of the quietest streets in this gated golf community. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, coastal colors, and abundant natural light. The remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, glass tile backsplash, stainless appliances (2021), and breakfast bar. Relax on the tiled, screened lanai overlooking the peaceful preserve. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and ensuite bath with dual vanities and glass shower. Features include solar tinted windows, neutral tile/carpet, and 1 car garage. Steps to two pools and close to Colonials resort amenities, golf, dining, and I 75. Offered TURNKEY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILL CREEK AT COLONIAL SEC III OR 4485 PG 2365 PH 3 BLDG 9 UNIT 901
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 024525P4013090901
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$335,000.00 ($192.75 / sqft )

10726 Cetrella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314569
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682841
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Zebu Pl , FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$324,900.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

714 Zebu Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! House is complete and move in ready! Come explore the Avalon, an exquisite single story home in Mirror Lakes! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225032581
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Suffield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$365,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

11217 Suffield St Virtual Tour More Like This

Live with ease and elegance in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + den villa located in the highly sought after Bridgetown community in Fort Myers. This low maintenance, attached villa welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055414
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Dohack
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11302 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$346,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

11302 Lakeland Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below updated comparable sales and positioned as one of the best value opportunities in Gateway, this 3BR/2BA home in Silverlakes at Gateway offers buyers, investors, snowbirds, and seasonal re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057807
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ana Farrell
  4. (954) 605-2954
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13246 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

13246 Highland Chase Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST HOA IN ALL OF GATEWAY! Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225062937
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Winwood Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$299,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

861 Winwood Cir Shortsale More Like This

SHORT SALE Price APPROVED BY THE LENDER. Reduced to $299,000. Excellent opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Caladesi model home with no HOA. The property features city water and impact resis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071313
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Rubby Lopez
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12529 Westhaven Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$299,999.00 ($136.74 / sqft )

12529 Westhaven Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12529 West Haven Way in beautiful Fort Myers a meticulously maintained end unit townhome offering modern living, privacy, and exceptional space for the whole family. Built in 2019, this br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080978
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Contact Adam Dunigan
  4. 239-307-4612
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Mossrosse St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$294,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

210 Mossrosse St More Like This

Welcome to 210 Mossrosse St, Fort Myers, FL, a move in ready single family home offering reliability, space, and opportunity. This vacant property features a roof that is only 3 years old and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084799
  2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ryan Bell
  4. 754-307-0607
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice