37045 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37045 Exuma Bay
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $202,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Co Op
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Mobile Home in Jamaica Bay, Boynton Beach, FL This beautifully remodeled home in the dynamic 55+ community of Jamaica Bay offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern, completely redone kitchen with plenty of storage, brand new appliances and more. The open layout flows into a large, inviting living area, leading to a gorgeous Florida room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite features an en suite bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests or an office. Enjoy vibrant community amenities, including a clubhouse and pool. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Boynton Beach! AC unit 3 years old and new hot water tank
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 37045
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060370450
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39001 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

39001 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a gated 55+ community offers refined coastal living throughout. The updated kitchen features a generous pantry and wine co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147355
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39012 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$185,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

39012 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the prestigious Jamaica Bay community. This charming residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a quiet and peaceful street, providing both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154794
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,900.00 ($100.09 / sqft )

4215 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ULTIMATE PACKAGE: Tropical style, massive space, & low low fees. Stop looking here it is. A rare gem that blends high end tropical aesthetics with the best financial profile in the area. While

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155935
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($121.16 / sqft )

9860 Pecan Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164696
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($89.15 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Mahoe Tree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

4655 Mahoe Tree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is priced to sell. Kitchen has been updated and newer vanities in both bathrooms. Great location steps from the pool and clubhouse. The affordable association fee covers cable, water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021874
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice