1731 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1731 Palmland Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Chanteclair Villas
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath villa in the heart of Boynton Beach. Open floor plan with updated eat in kitchen, new 2024 Roof, modern flooring in living areas, new electric panel and enclosed patio which makes for a perfect home office! Spacious primary suite with picture perfect renovated bath are sure to delight. The back patio overlooks a lovely green space ideal for get togethers, barbecues, or your own quiet getaway. Low association fee covers cable and internet, lawncare, community pool, and tennis. Minutes from dining and shopping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHANTECLAIR VILLAS COND NO ONE UNIT 10-B
  • Parcel Number: 08434606050010102
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027792
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

4868 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained home offers comfort and peace of mind with a new water heater and A/C. Accordion shutters provide full storm protection. The master bathroom has been tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136866
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$228,000.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

4866 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, A little piece of country feeling when you enter this home. This well maintained villa can be yours to update as you like. Priced to sell. Community amenities include: Six sparkling P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145930
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,900.00 ($100.09 / sqft )

4215 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ULTIMATE PACKAGE: Tropical style, massive space, & low low fees. Stop looking here it is. A rare gem that blends high end tropical aesthetics with the best financial profile in the area. While

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155935
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($121.16 / sqft )

9860 Pecan Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164696
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice