42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42016 Jima Bay
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $149,890
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Jamaica Bay
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO land lease and LOW HOA! Spacious and full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of living space, one of the largest two bedroom floor plans in the Jamaica Bay 55+ community in Boynton Beach. Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the home offers added privacy and open green space to the rear. The interior is in original condition, providing a blank canvas to enjoy as is, update gradually, or fully remodel. The expansive layout includes generous living and dining areas with excellent flow. Both bedrooms are well sized, with the primary suite featuring an en suite bath. Jamaica Bay is a gated, resident owned co op community with no land lease. HOA is approximately $270 per month and includes pools, pickleball, bocce, fitness rooms, and an active social calendar. Convenient to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 42016
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060420160
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Kingston Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($102.35 / sqft )

14001 Kingston Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This corner unit provides plenty of storage, open floor plan and tons of natural lighting to enjoy beautiful sunny Florida! The 2 bed / 2 bath home includes an updated kitchen (2023) w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007132
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37010 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$147,000.00 ($77.78 / sqft )

37010 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community, ready for your finishing touches. Features include an open floor plan, updated kitchen with island, spacious living room, new 150 amp electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009022
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($91.53 / sqft )

4261 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner lot home with a nice open floor plan with bedrooms at each end of the home. Kitchen has been totally upgraded with new cabinets with lots of storage, new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18007 Huapi Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

18007 Huapi Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Nestled in a quiet area at the end of a cul de sac, this charming home offers comfort and privacy. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout features a bright kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011446
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48014 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,000.00 ($84.63 / sqft )

48014 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

There's nothing like enjoying a nice breeze or A/C on the beautifully raised , enclosed porch of this well maintained 2 bedroom . 2 bath home in desirable Jamaica Bay. Plenty of counter and storage s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016000
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37026 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$165,000.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

37026 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community. This thoughtfully remodeled property offers a stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets, a brand new co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018170
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Bimini Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$175,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

3008 Bimini Bay Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready for new owners. Brand new A/C. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community! Completely renovated from top to bottom in 2024! This stylish and modern 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018178
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50012 Hacha  , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$164,999.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

50012 Hacha Virtual Tour More Like This

No land lease in jamaica bay!! ***over 1600 sq. Ft. Of living space! *** open concept living in this unit with custom cabinets and quartz countertops! Newer samsung appliances in the kitchen! Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023018
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice