8 Tropic Lake Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Tropic Lake Way
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $532,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Breakaway Trails Phase 3 Unit
  • Provided by: Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails community. Offering 2,073 sq ft of refined living space, this thoughtfully designed split floor plan features soaring ceilings, crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The upgraded kitchen showcases granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Notable improvements include a newer roof and impact rated windows (2022), The solar panels are fully paid, and a new water heater (2024). The expansive primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and generous walk in closets. Enjoy private outdoor living in the screened patio with hot tub and outdoor kitchen. Oversized garage with workshop. Breakaway Trails offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, and beautifully maintained grounds, all conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 108
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 55 BREAKAWAY TRAILS PHASE 3 UNIT 3A MB 45 PGS 94-96 INC PER OR 4462 PG 1818 PER OR 8299 PG 1185
  • Parcel Number: 23143101000550
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 94 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,900.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

94 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in the exclusive Breakaway Trails community, where privacy, security, and recreation come together. This stunning brick estate is designed with entertainers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218486
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beach's most sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222698
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gardens RE \ Synergy
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Draycott Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($135.38 / sqft )

1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224166
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Laurel Ridge Break, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$634,000.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

33 Laurel Ridge Break Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted community of Hunter's Ridge in Ormond Beach! This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool home offers a spacious 3 car garage and an inviting heated pool perfect for year r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224366
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Ridgewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

484 Ridgewood Avenue More Like This

This exceptional property is ideally situated just a short distance from downtown Ormond and the beautiful beach, offering both convenience and tranquility. The residence features three spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224707
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice