333 Coconut Key Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Coconut Key Way
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakeforest Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful CBS home with tile roof. Features a spacious master suite with tray ceiling, huge walk in closet, upgraded master bath with dual sinks, granite countertop vanity, walk in shower with elegant glass enclosure & linen closet. Second bathroom has been upgraded. Kitchen offers new quartz countertops & backsplash, top of the line stainless steel appliances and wine cooler ideal for entertainment. Enjoy the spacious screened in back porch, paved driveway, added convenience of a utility sink in the garage, panels hurricane shutters, gas water heater, A/C installed 12/2022, New gutters installed in 2025, Sprinklers for lawn care. Low HOA includes community Pool, Lawn service, Cable, internet. Well maintained and move in ready any time, must view today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #160 LAKE FOREST POINTE (PB 42-22) BLK F LOT 108
  • Parcel Number: 332554501330002
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 898 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

898 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

986 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light bright and move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage spotlessly clean home in Kings Isle (55+ community) Isle of San Marino. Open and popular floor plan. Great curb appeal, spacious, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

532 Indian Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA lake view home in the gated community of Lake Forest in Port St. Lucie, FL. Features a beautiful open floor plan where every day feels like a vacation. You'll love the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140248
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12899 Gingerline Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

12899 Gingerline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing! This stunning, fully upgraded villa offers modern elegance and comfort in the heart of Del Webb at Tradition's active 55+ community. The gourmet kitchen features 42'' cabinets with soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143806
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice