1201b Sun Terrace Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1201b Sun Terrace Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1777
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Sun Terrace
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! This one has it all! Enjoy the park like setting and LONG LAKE VIEWS the moment you approach this UPDATED 2BR/2BA patio home nestled in the heart of St. Lucie West. Walking distance to shops & restaurants! Some of the many special features include a beautiful lot surrounded by green space, IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & DOORS, new plumbing throughout in 2021, newer WH & AC, hard surface flooring through the main living areas, updated lighting & fans, neutral interior paint, spacious tiled patio and more! Open kitchen with newer white cabinetry, granite counters, smudge proof stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar with pendant lighting. Two bedrooms both can be used as private suites and are equipped with large closets and have access to the patio through the slider doors. Both bathrooms have been updated with new cabinetry and quartz counters. Attention to detail can be found in every corner of this meticulous property. The large tiled screened and partially covered patio is ideal for enjoying the Florida sun, having a morning cup of coffee while enjoying the lake or winding down the day with a glass of wine. The storage room off of the patio easily accommodates tools, sports equipment, beach chairs and more. Sun Terrace at the Lakes is a centrally located, residents only, pet friendly community with reasonable HOA dues and community amenities. HOA dues include basic cable, internet, lawn care, common area maintenance, roof maintenance, tennis, pickleball, community pools and more! You won't want to miss this opportunity! Call today to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PLAT-23- PATIO LOT 3B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 332365900140006
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 376 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

376 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath oasis with a bonus room! Enjoy peaceful, serene surroundings in a quaint setting, along with access to a spacious clubhouse featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Manatee Springs Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$307,000.00 ($155.13 / sqft )

252 Manatee Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000839
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 898 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

898 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

986 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light bright and move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage spotlessly clean home in Kings Isle (55+ community) Isle of San Marino. Open and popular floor plan. Great curb appeal, spacious, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Indian Key Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

532 Indian Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA lake view home in the gated community of Lake Forest in Port St. Lucie, FL. Features a beautiful open floor plan where every day feels like a vacation. You'll love the g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140248
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice