4951 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4951 Equestrian Circle A
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Rahman Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Greentree Villas is a 55+ community located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Just minutes from the shore, shopping, and restaurants. Come home to a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with an updated kitchen featuring granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Has a new AC installed in 2025, and new electric panel, new tile throughout the living area and updated bathrooms. This airy and bright Villa will have you relaxing as you enjoy the Florida life. Each section has their own pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Crosspointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE IV-A UNIT 418-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090044181
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027792
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$228,000.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

4866 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, A little piece of country feeling when you enter this home. This well maintained villa can be yours to update as you like. Priced to sell. Community amenities include: Six sparkling P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145930
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($121.16 / sqft )

9860 Pecan Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164696
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58012 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

58012 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY! NEW 2025 HOME!!!! Shows like a MODEL home with UPGRADES galore! Includes a 10 year factory warranty. OPEN CONCEPT living at its best! Custom coffee bar in dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006726
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

9840 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated Villa with extended driveway in private Cul De Sac. Unit is move in ready in a peaceful quiet and safe community. Immaculate, and neutrally painted with light tile throughout. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012009
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice