6307 Tammy Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6307 Tammy Lane
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1272 / -85.5809
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Forest Shores
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Forest Shores community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location just 10 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base and the Bay. Step inside to discover a functional floor plan with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly to a screened porch and outdoor patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Additional features include a cozy fireplace, privacy fenced backyard, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy being minutes from a variety of shopping and dining options while still tucked into an established neighborhood. Whether you're commuting to base, looking for your first home, or seeking a low maintenance investment, this property delivers both practicality and potential. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule a private tour and if important please verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: FOREST SHORES LOT 8 BLK A ORB 4599 P 611
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07228-016-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

308 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780613
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$224,850.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$234,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784196
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$232,850.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

5876 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community closeout! Only 3 remaining! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include ColorPlus Hardiboard siding, 9' cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786041
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Fire storm SALE! Seller says make a offer. Waterfront on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Sigle car garage and a nice porch over loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786696
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5878 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$239,950.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

5878 Tyndall Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788227
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice