5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5912 Callaway Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1622 / -85.5886
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Sentinel Point
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Property Features: Spacious Layout: Three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached garage. Modern Appliances: Includes stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and built in microwave. Low Maintenance Living: HOA covers lawn care, exterior maintenance, garbage pickup, and access to the community swimming pool. Prime Location: Conveniently near shopping, fitness centers, Tyndall Air Force Base, Eastern Shipyard, hospitals, and coffee shops. A hassle free investment property in a high demand rental area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: SENTINEL POINT LOT 38 ORN 4609 P 767
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06025-050-380
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$234,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$232,850.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

5876 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community closeout! Only 3 remaining! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include ColorPlus Hardiboard siding, 9' cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786041
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Fire storm SALE! Seller says make a offer. Waterfront on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Sigle car garage and a nice porch over loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786696
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5878 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$239,950.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

5878 Tyndall Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788227
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

391 Gay Avenue More Like This

Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789300
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

306 Brooke Court More Like This

Coming Soon No Showings in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789540
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice