3817 Red Deer Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3817 Red Deer Circle
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1825
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1999 / -85.5989
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Game Farm
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL PROMOTION ON THIS HOME ONLY: *All* Closing Costs Paid by Builder! Must be acceptable offer using preferred lender and be under contract by 5/31. Built by Southern Coastal Homes, a trusted local builder known for solid construction and efficient floor plans, this home is located in the Game Farm community in central Panama City. The neighborhood offers wide homesites, three sided brick homes, natural areas, ponds, and planned green spaces. The home features durable, high quality materials and upgrades, including three sided brick construction, Hardie board siding, a tankless gas water heater, 9 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, a gas range, refrigerator and a gas line for an outdoor grill. The yard is fully sodded with an irrigation system. The layout is practical and functional, with vaulted ceilings in the living room and a tray ceiling in the primary bedroom. The primary bath includes double vanities, a walk in shower with glass door, and a large walk in closet. Additional features include a garage utility sink and cable TV outlets in all bedrooms plus outdoor porch. Move in ready. Buyer to verify all important information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GAME FARM LOT 62
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 12813-150-124
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$389,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

4897 Windrow Way More Like This

Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Titus Park in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Titus Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784236
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice