4725 Halcyon Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4725 Halcyon Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2963 / -85.5807
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Highpoint
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4725 Halcyon Dr. a beautiful three bedroom, two bath all brick home tucked away on a quiet street, just a short walk from the boat landing at Deer Point Lake. Fully renovated down to the studs in 2019, this home feels brand new, featuring all new upgrades including a 30 year dimensional shingle roof, insulation, sheetrock, flooring, HVAC system, hot water heater, windows, kitchen and appliances, sleek black gutters, plumbing and lighting fixtures, and fresh paint throughout. As you step through the private front gate, you'll be greeted by the fragrant Jasmine Evergreen climbing the fence, adding charm and character to the property. The spacious paver driveway leads to a two car garage. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a modern kitchen that boasts soft close cabinetry, floating shelves, white subway tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and high end appliances including a white refrigerator less than a year old. The living room features a fully operational wood burning fireplace that can also be used as an electric heat source, perfect for cozy winter evenings. The primary bedroom is bright and generously sized, offering serene views of the private backyard. The primary bath includes a double vanity and a walk in closet. With a split floor plan, both bathrooms have been completely updated with matching quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. Step outside to a large screened and covered back porch, a fully fenced backyard for ultimate privacy. With no HOA, you're free to park your RV or boat on site. Located in Flood Zone X, flood insurance is not required. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT MAP-126C LOT 4 BLK E ORB 1960 P 784 ORB 2374 P 1459
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05432-048-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Plantation Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$550,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

915 Plantation Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NEW CONSTRUCTION Beautiful 2 Story Home. 3BR/3.5 BA W/Office. boasting 2388 sq ft of living space with a 2 car garage as well as large driveway. Great for Tynde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771906
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Plantation Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$550,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

913 Plantation Drive More Like This

FABULOUS OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NEW CONSTRUCTION Beautiful 3BR/3.5 BA W/Office. This 2 Story Home boasts 2388 sq ft of living space with a 2 car garage. From the moment that you walk up to the i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771782
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 High Point Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$489,999.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

4806 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

These homes feature recently renovated open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. The main home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780275
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780784
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

301 Allie Way More Like This

Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781834
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Crook Hollow Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$523,000.00 ($174.74 / sqft )

9027 Crook Hollow Road More Like This

Looking for a beautifully crafted log cabin? You need to check this one out! Set on 4.65 acres, this property is surrounded by mature trees and open space to provide perfect blend of privacy and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 782400
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Rosemary Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$489,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

4737 Rosemary Street More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to your RARE 5 Bed/3 Bath McKenzie floorplan. This home has a large covered front porch and as you enter, the entry divides the study from the formal dining room. Down

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783749
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice