144 Halifax Avenue 3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Halifax Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 981
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Halifax Villas Condo
  • Building: Halifax Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, ground floor condo nestled right on the beautiful Halifax River! Perfectly situated in Daytona Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers the best of both worldsriverfront tranquility and quick access to the sparkling Atlantic Ocean just down the street. Step inside and you'll love the open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The galley style kitchen boasts updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space, making meal prep and storage a breeze. Both bedrooms are spacious, offering comfortable retreats after a day of sun and surf. Just off the living room, enjoy your own private patioa perfect spot for sipping morning coffee, unwinding with a glass of wine, or simply listening to the birds sing as the river breeze drifts by. Your assigned parking space is conveniently located right outside your door for easy living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 HALIFAX VILLAS CONDO MB 36 PGS 4-9 PER OR 5182 PG 3628 PER OR 7069 PG 3793 PER OR 8156 PG 2917 PER OR 8213 PG 3154 PER OR 8421 PG 4946 PER OR 8426 PG 4647
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5309-45-00-0030
  • Views: 179
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue S 128, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$115,900.00

935 Atlantic Avenue S 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209713
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 27, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$114,900.00

144 Halifax Avenue 27 More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Halifax Villas, thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind. Key improvements include a brand new 100 amp electrical panel (2024), hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218384
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 300, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$90,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 300 More Like This

Third floor condo, end unit with lots of light! New AC, Tile floors, new appliances, updated and new paint. Well kept building and low maintenance fees. Walk to ocean, shopping, restaurants and nig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219850
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 More Like This

Your dream waterfront Daytona Beach condo is now AVAILABLE just in time for Bike Week festivities! Amenities recently revamped and reopened including an indoor pool and jacuzzi, fitness center, and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223770
  2. Provided by Century 21 McBride Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This unit is renovated and tenant occupied! Great opportunity to add a cash flowing unit to your portfolio! Recent upgrades include a new kitchen & bathroom! Impact Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225035
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 108 More Like This

Location, location, minutes from restaurants and nightlife. Whether you are looking for an investment or an affordable place to live, this recently renovated condo may be perfect for you. Clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225297
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Meets Value Beachside Condo Near the Intracoastal! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in a sought after Intracoastal Waterway community just four short b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225321
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 134, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$113,900.00 ($299.74 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 134 More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and income potentialthis beachfront condo is a proven, active Airbnb in the heart of Daytona Beach. This first floor, oceanfront condotel offers exceptional flexibility for both

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154341
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice