2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 339
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort & Confere
  • Building: Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center
  • Provided by: Century 21 McBride Realty Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your dream waterfront Daytona Beach condo is now AVAILABLE just in time for Bike Week festivities! Amenities recently revamped and reopened including an indoor pool and jacuzzi, fitness center, and outdoor pool overlooking the ocean. Elevators recently upgraded as well as parking garage redone. On the 12th floor, get incredible beach views and enjoy the fruits that Daytona, New Smyrna Beach, and Ormond have to offer in this established and well loved condominium community. Shortly used as an AIRBNB and consistently booked.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Community Structure, Garage, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1206 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDO PHASES XI THRU XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 7930 PG 2791 PER OR 8577 PG 3126
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4225-30-01-1206
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue S 128, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$115,900.00

935 Atlantic Avenue S 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209713
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 27, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$114,900.00

144 Halifax Avenue 27 More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Halifax Villas, thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind. Key improvements include a brand new 100 amp electrical panel (2024), hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218384
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$99,000.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

144 Halifax Avenue 3 More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, ground floor condo nestled right on the beautiful Halifax River! Perfectly situated in Daytona Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221268
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221324
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 370, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$125,900.00 ($177.32 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living with panoramic water views just steps from your door. Seller is Motivated! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at Riverside Condo Daytona Beach offers a bright and low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221437
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 300, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 300 More Like This

Welcome to your Daytona Beach getaway! This updated 2 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in a charming Intracoastal Waterway community just four short blocks from the beach. Step outside your door & wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222592
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,888.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in convenience with this first floor oceanfront retreat featuring both front and back door access. Forget the elevators and park just steps from your entrance for easy loading

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223323
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice