3003 Glin Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3003 Glin Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3764 / -81.1382
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Provided by: Trademark Realty Group LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation Golf Community and nestled in the welcoming Glinmore neighborhood, this delightful three bedroom, two bath single family attached home, constructed of concrete block & stucco, offers the perfect blend of privacy, community and maintenance free living. The home boasts an open concept with an eat in kitchen, updated appliances & Granite counter tops. The living/dining area offers ample space, perfect for entertaining family and friends or just relaxing with a book. Each of the three bedrooms is a comfortable size, perfect for everyday living. The third bedroom is easily converted into a comfortable den or useful office space. This home has been fitted with Hurricane shutters. The electrical panel has been upgraded for a generator. The Glinmore neighborhood features mature tree lined streets & sidewalks for evening strolls. Enjoy the camaraderie of a charming neighborhood, and the satisfaction of calling this house your home. The low HOA fees include lawn care, sprinkler system, annual driveway power washing, annual termite inspection, exterior painting every 7 10 years as well as common ground maintenance. Whether you are looking for a year round or part time residence, this home presents an inviting retreat for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a blend of function and style and maintenance free living. Enjoy living less than 10 minutes from beaches, restaurants, shopping, nature trails, fishing, and boating. Paradise found! Memberships for the Halifax Plantation Golf Club and Sports Facility (Tennis, Pool & Workout Facility) are available but not required. Golf can be played at a per round fee. The Halifax Plantation Pub and Restaurant is open to all residents as well as to the public. Seller motivated, easy to show. Furnishings negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: HALIFAX PLANTATION MASTER / GLINMORE HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 83 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SEC J MB 50 PGS 126-130 PER OR 5611 PG 0601 PER OR 8442 PG 0593 PER OR 8480 PG 3877
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3114-06-00-0830
  • Style: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223579
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$310,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

99 Old Barn Trail More Like This

Centrally located South Forty 2 story townhome. Tucked away on quiet cul de sac, this home features 2 master suite ,eat in kitchen, wood burning fireplace. Downstairs 1/2 bath for guests., fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice