4602 Martinique Way F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4602 Martinique Way F1
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Martinique Village I Condo
  • Building: Martinique Village I Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: One Market Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor condo Investor opportunity in highly desirable Wynmoor. Priced to sell, the unit offers a private patio overlooking the golf course & clubhouse. The kitchen has beautiful granite countertops & with a little vision can be renovated into a culinary dream. The living room & guest bedroom feature engineered wood flooring providing warmth & style throughout. The guest bathroom is updated, while the primary has value add potential is fully gutted and ready for buyer completion. Unit shows some wear. The man gated and patrolled Wynmoor community offers a wide range of amenities, including an 18 hole executive golf course, community caf, fitness center, billiards room, theater with live shows, classes and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Wynmoor
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE VILLAGE I CONDO UNIT F1 BLDG 4602 PER CDO BK/PG: 6836/554
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229ac0620
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00

2701 Nassau Bend D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious 2nd floor condo located in a quiet two story 16 unit building within the coveted 55+ Wynmoor community. Just steps away from the community center, this well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521349
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$77,500.00 ($77.50 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced! Fully furnished lovelyn unit in wynmoor resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy 1 bedrm, 1 1/2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529899
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Martinique Way C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$80,000.00 ($71.68 / sqft )

4501 Martinique Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the delightful charm of this distinctive property, featuring a warm and inviting eat in kitchen that defies the ordinary galley style. The spacious dining and living area, complete with slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Bimini Lane F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($92.91 / sqft )

3404 Bimini Lane F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tlc sale of the century pool in front of your bldg. 1 bedrm 1+1/2 bathrms with inside washer & dryer. Great way to enjoy affordable living in wynmoor. Very large master bedroom wih wall full of closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556706
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Nassau Bend C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$84,000.00 ($126.89 / sqft )

2702 Nassau Bend C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, move in ready Second floor 1BR/1BA condo in guard gated Wynmoor. Bright and airy with an oversized patio overlooking peaceful garden views. AC 2025, Water Heater 2022, Kitchen offers stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149804
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($77.77 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The lowest priced 2 bedroom unit and best deal in all of Wynmoor, one of Coconut Creek's most desirable gated 55+ communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166405
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$79,999.00 ($106.95 / sqft )

4602 Martinique Way E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully maintained 55+ community. This ground floor condo boasts a beautiful golf view. Tons of potential to make this condo your own! Residents enjoy amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168308
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Antigua Circle F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

2401 Antigua Circle F1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright first floor condo in Wynmoor, a gated 55 plus community in Coconut Creek. Spacious 1 bedroom 1.5 bath layout with screened patio and peaceful garden views. Unit is vacant and ready for immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bahama Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$75,000.00 ($113.29 / sqft )

1201 Bahama Bend D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1 bedroom/1bath conveniently located walk in distance to the clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts. Move in condition. Nice white kitchen with stainless still appliances. Waterpoof vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008415
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$87,500.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to a bright, stylish Wynmoor retreat in Lucaya Village. This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence lives larger than expected, thanks to an open feeling layout, warm wood style Pergo floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008746
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice