10120 Eaglewood Terrace B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10120 Eaglewood Terrace B
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    10120 Eaglewood Terrace B, located at the end of the cul de sac, beautiful green space on one side(no neighbors). Freshly painted and no popcorn. This villa 2 bedroom/2bath is waiting for you. Private rear patio with retractable awning. Walk to Clubhouse 2. Conveniently located by great shopping, restaurants, 5 miles to the beach and 15 minutes to airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE IIUNIT 250-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090022502
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027792
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$228,000.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

4866 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, A little piece of country feeling when you enter this home. This well maintained villa can be yours to update as you like. Priced to sell. Community amenities include: Six sparkling P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145930
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Equestrian Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

4888 Equestrian Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy yet bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring modern impact windows and doors and a 1 car garage complemented by an exceptional long driveway accommodating two additional vehicl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147425
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$272,000.00 ($194.29 / sqft )

4862 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153908
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4972 Dovewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

4972 Dovewood Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with 1 car garage located on peaceful cul de sac in the fabulous, highly desirable community of Greentree Villas. This home is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154644
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,900.00 ($100.09 / sqft )

4215 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ULTIMATE PACKAGE: Tropical style, massive space, & low low fees. Stop looking here it is. A rare gem that blends high end tropical aesthetics with the best financial profile in the area. While

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155935
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice