56 Island Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 56 Island Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Isles At Hunters Run
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own a piece of paradise in the ultra exclusive Isles at Hunters Run Country Club. This priced to sell residence is in exceptional condition, serving only as a part time home since completed in 2001. Situated on a private cul de sac with a sprawling pool deck and oversized backyard, the ''Barcelona'' model offers a sun filled great room layout across 2509 sqft, featuring an eat in kitchen, two spacious bedrooms with en suite baths, and a den/optional third bedroom with semi private bath. Other highlights include a two car plus golf cart garage, covered patio, 12' volume ceilings, solid core doors, custom built ins and window treatments, hurricane shutter storm protection, and 2 zone HVAC. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity. Schedule your showing today! Experience the modern standard of refined country club living at Hunters Run. With over $60M of capital improvements, members enjoy an exceptional array of world class amenities including three championship golf courses, top rated practice facilities, premier tennis & pickleball, with upcoming state of the art racquet sports center, resort style clubhouse and pool, salon & spa, full service fitness center, and six dining venues. The best of private club living can be yours today! Membership is mandatory
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Infinity, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isles at Hunters Run
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT HUNTERS RUN LT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434606270000560
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Country Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$900,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

40 Country Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

:Fully Renovated & Move In Ready. 
Location, Location, Location! Nestled in a private enclave of just 47 homes, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the best of both wor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128238
  2. Provided by Darrin Simmons Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice