431 Cool Water Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 431 Cool Water Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW! Enjoy Florida living in The Cascades! This spacious 3BR/2.5BA/2CG Chardonnay model offers 2,211 sq ft under air with tile flooring in most areas, separate family room with gas fireplace, formal living and dining rooms, plus breakfast area. Kitchen features 42'' wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, and gas cooking. Large primary suite with dual walk in closets, soaking tub, multi head tiled shower, and dual sinks. Private backyard with covered and screened lanai. resort style amenities clubhouse, pool, tennis, fitness center, golf & more. Active 55+ community in the heart of St. Lucie West.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT NO 135 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE TWO- LOT 454
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332394300230004
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5237 Reba Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5237 Reba Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Java Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5910 Java Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4/3/2 home on a cul de sac is a must see! It is conveniently located in a quiet community in the Torino area, minutes from shopping/dining/banks/schools. This spacious home has a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123499
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

8908 Champions Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lake front home located in gated lakes at pga community! Professionally painted throughout and immaculately kept home. Three bedrooms, two full baths, one half bath, den or dining room (your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167048
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,200.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with a lot that backs to a large open p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007612
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$3,190.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished residence in PGA Village offers a large living room, formal dining room, 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a well appointed primary ensuite, a cabana bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice