10723 Greentrail Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10723 Greentrail Drive S
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $538,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Pine Tree Village
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Bankers Realty Corp.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **low hoa** move in ready! This 3 bed/2 bath home offers modern touches. Cathedral ceiliings, spacious kitchen open living spaces, waterfall quartz counter and soft close cabinetry. Modern bathrooms with floating vanities, pebblestone shower floor. Light wood like tile floors give the feel of a beach cottage. Globe chandeliers, unique fixtures complete this homes elegance. Large his and hers walk in closets. S tile roof unique to community. Backyard patio perfect for entertaining. Make this your winter home getaway or full time residence! Minutes to shopping, restaurants, beaches and nightlife of atlantic ave, delray marketplace. Pine tree village is a quiet enclave offering social events, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, fitness center. One of the lowest hoa's!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: P T V PLAT LOT 27 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424525080030270
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice