4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4377 Mission Bell Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Northern Pines Mobile Home Par
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bright open concept layout with a large living area, dining nook, and an functionial kitchen ideal for entertaining. The primary suite features generous closet space and an en suite bath. Relax on the large front patio or enjoy the tropical landscaping surrounding the property. Residents benefit from low HOA fees, a heated pool, clubhouse, and an active social calendar. Located minutes from beaches, shops, and restaurants this is Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 117
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHERN PINES MOBILE HOME PK PLAT 6 LT 21 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 00424524100160210
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10933 Stafford Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$370,000.00 ($222.89 / sqft )

10933 Stafford Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Lakes and this rare 1 owner property! This 2 bed 2 bath townhouse is on the lake with beautiful water views and sounds from the fountain. As you walk in you are greeted to soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138738
  2. Provided by Casseus Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extensive floor to ceiling renovation is now complete! Open concept layout with lots of natural light. Some of the many brand new extensive improvements include all hvhz impact glass, impact garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152648
  2. Provided by Esquire Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Pandana Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$339,500.00 ($171.47 / sqft )

4500 Pandana Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Bent Tree Villas West. This move in ready residence features a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$365,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

8491 Leeway Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely avail XL 2BR/2BA w/ eat in kitch, LR, sep dining area, glass enclosed Florida rm w/ AC & glass sliders, patio, & 1 car attached garage in popular Palm Shores, an active 55+ community w/clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006405
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58012 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

58012 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY! NEW 2025 HOME!!!! Shows like a MODEL home with UPGRADES galore! Includes a 10 year factory warranty. OPEN CONCEPT living at its best! Custom coffee bar in dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006726
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$304,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9890 Pecan Tree Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008798
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

8521 Leeway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Shores a 55+ pet friendly well kept community with sidewalks that enhance the neighborhood's charm. Nestled on a corner lot this home tucked inside Boynton Bch's most inviting communities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019217
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice