8491 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8491 Leeway Lane
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5513 / -80.1206
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Windward Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Shores at Gables End
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD PALM BEACH LT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424513080000740
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$425,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

7729 Forest Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114298
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

4635 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously maintained property in the reputable Palm Shores Community, located at 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL. This premium home boasts a plethora of notable features, meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

4698 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SOLD AS IS! Welcome to this beautifully landscaped corner lot home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths in the desirable Palm Shores community. Enjoy expansive LAKE views from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129726
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Rosewood Tree Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($202.02 / sqft )

4670 Rosewood Tree Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West, a vibrant 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers beautiful water views and a low maintenance lifestyle. Selling FULLY Furnished. The HOA provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150918
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

9840 Chestnut Tree Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extensive floor to ceiling renovation is now complete! Open concept layout with lots of natural light. Some of the many brand new extensive improvements include all hvhz impact glass, impact garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152648
  2. Provided by Esquire Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Boatswain Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$385,000.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

8810 Boatswain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the quiet, pet friendly 55+ community of Palm Shores! This home features a 2 car garage and is located in a vibrant, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159653
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4684 Daylily Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,999.00 ($195.89 / sqft )

4684 Daylily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined and move in ready, this stunning remodeled home in a sought after 55+ community offers modern design, open concept living, and major peace of mind with a 2026 roof. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169108
  2. Provided by Purple Cow Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4787 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$437,500.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

4787 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A desirable waterfront single family home in the heart of Boynton Beach, located in the Brighton Lakes community. The community has 8 single family homes next to lake and this middle unit has the best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004556
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Windsor Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$389,900.00 ($127.46 / sqft )

9 Windsor Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in Windsor on a private lot with sweeping golf course views, this home invites you to relax and entertain from the expansive enclosed patio and charming screened side patioperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010096
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice