8410 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Leeway Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Palm Shores
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live your best life in florida stunning lakeview home in palm shores community! Live the florida lifestyle you deserve! This beautifully upgraded lakefront ranch home is your opportunity to live in a peaceful, active, adult only community just 15 minutes from delray beach's famed and vibrant atlantic avenue. Discover the ideal florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded, fully remodeled home with designer bathrooms and a spacious florida room overlooking the lake. Every day feels like a vacation! This move in ready, fully furnished home is packed with high end upgrades, designer finishes, and serene lake views, the perfect retreat for year round residents ready to enjoy elegant, easy living. Come live your best life in the highly desirable palm shores community beautiful, tree lined community perfect for both walking and biking, just 15 minutes to the beach! Many resort style, clubhouse amenities and low hoa fees! Top features & upgrades include: lakefront eastern exposure enjoy peaceful sunrises from your a/c enclosed florida room totally remodeled master & guest bathrooms including a spa tub, body shower system, marble bench, & custom hand crafted stainless steel cabinetry electric fireplace/heater beneath your mounted smart tv in the living room fresh interior & exterior paint (nov 2025) + freshly painted driveway & garage interior (dec 2025) new bedroom rugs in both the master and guest rooms three new smart tvs with surround sound + tvs in lr, master, and guest bedrooms new rheem hvac system (2024) + new hot water heater (2022) gourmet kitchen upgrades: samsung induction stovetop and oven, 4 door refrigerator with wine storage, microwave & dishwasher mother of pearl granite countertop & backsplash new large stainless steel sink, upgraded plumbing, instant hot & soap dispenser new garbage disposal new lg deluxe washer/dryer set motorized sheer shades in lr and dr, upgraded window treatments, and mirror closet doors in all rooms library/office with custom murphy bed + custom green glass office doors designer lighting & fans throughout the mounted safe is in the 3rd bedroom resort style amenities at palm shores: large heated pool & spa tennis & pickleball courts clubhouse with gym, party room & full kitchen tree lined walking & bike paths ping pong & billiards rooms friendly, active community with social events year round the lifestyle you've been waiting for. Whether you're relocating, downsizing, or upgrading to a lifestyle of peace, beauty, and comfort, this home has it all, just bring your toothbrush! You don't have to do anything to fix this gorgeous, move in ready home! Enjoy tranquil lakefront mornings, world class shopping and dining nearby, and the security of a welcoming community. Seller reserves entrance chandelier antique brass & crystal chandelier from the 1800's from hungary
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD PALM BEACH LT 85
  • Parcel Number: 00424513080000850
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice