37039 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37039 Exuma Bay
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Jamaica Bay Mobile Home Co Op
  • Provided by: Roses Realty Services Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Tropical Paradise in Jamaica Bay 55+ Community! Step into your own tropical retreat with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Jamaica Bay 55+ Community. Designed for comfort and style, this home features updated lap siding with a double roof for durability, along with vinyl flooring throughout except for the kitchen with tile flooring. The remodeled kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, decorative cabinetry, a pantry, and shelving to display glassware and dishes. The spacious master bedroom offers plenty of closet space and a charming barn door leading to the remodeled master bathroom, complete with a tiled shower and decorative vanity. The guest bedroom is equally inviting with generous closet space, while the remodeled guest bath features a tub for relaxation. Expanding your living space with two porches with acrylic sliding windows and ceramic tile flooring, perfect for enjoying the Florida breeze. A large shed with a washer and dryer adds extra convenience. This is a move in ready home. Schedule your showing today and start living your paradise lifestyle! Enjoy this active community with Heated Pools, Shuffleboard, Bocci, Clubhouse, Dances, Potlucks, Bingo, Cards, Billiards, Library and so much more. Located within minutes to the local beaches, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 37039
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060370390
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37045 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$202,000.00 ($107.33 / sqft )

37045 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Mobile Home in Jamaica Bay, Boynton Beach, FL This beautifully remodeled home in the dynamic 55+ community of Jamaica Bay offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121853
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39001 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

39001 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a gated 55+ community offers refined coastal living throughout. The updated kitchen features a generous pantry and wine co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147355
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39012 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$185,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

39012 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the prestigious Jamaica Bay community. This charming residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a quiet and peaceful street, providing both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154794
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59012 Captiva Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,500.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

59012 Captiva Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarks: Beautiful Home in Jamaica Bay 55+ Community: Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after community of Jamaica Bay. This charming home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161893
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18007 Huapi Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

18007 Huapi Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Nestled in a quiet area at the end of a cul de sac, this charming home offers comfort and privacy. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout features a bright kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011446
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($89.15 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48014 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,000.00 ($84.63 / sqft )

48014 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

There's nothing like enjoying a nice breeze or A/C on the beautifully raised , enclosed porch of this well maintained 2 bedroom . 2 bath home in desirable Jamaica Bay. Plenty of counter and storage s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016000
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice