1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Chanteclair Villas Condo Three
  • Provided by: Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedrooms, open and airy layout, with plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been updated with pantry +Rm for Table. Master bath just been updated and remodeled see PICTURES. Windows w/Accordion Hurricane Shutters for windstorm protection. New 24 inch Tile floors thru out. New A/C, Hot Water Heater, Newer ROOF, and NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL just updated. Interior Washer/Dryer Rm. The backyard features an extended open patio, ideal for relaxation & enjoy the privacy of a yard with no neighbors behind you. The community pool within walking distance. Pet restriction, one pet (up to 20 lbs.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHANTECLAIR VILLAS COND NO THREE UNIT 1-F
  • Parcel Number: 08434606080000016
  • Unit Number: 1-F
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

1731 Palmland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath villa in the heart of Boynton Beach. Open floor plan with updated eat in kitchen, new 2024 Roof, modern flooring in living areas, new electric panel and enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($121.16 / sqft )

9860 Pecan Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164696
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

1630 Palmland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner villa with double door entry. Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms; neutral wood like flooring through out; built in closet system in primary bedroom. Accordion shutters for hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164836
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

4951 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Greentree Villas is a 55+ community located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Just minutes from the shore, shopping, and restaurants. Come home to a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168885
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58012 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

58012 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY! NEW 2025 HOME!!!! Shows like a MODEL home with UPGRADES galore! Includes a 10 year factory warranty. OPEN CONCEPT living at its best! Custom coffee bar in dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006726
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice