1630 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1630 Palmland Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Chanteclair Villas
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated corner villa with double door entry. Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms; neutral wood like flooring through out; built in closet system in primary bedroom. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection, gutters and leaders all around. Roof 2024, A/C unit 2018, Hot water heater 2021. Lovely Florida room and patio with open space yard for green scape and spacious atmosphere. The community is low density and an active 55+ with a clubhouse and pools. The maintenance fee includes water, cable, lawn care, roof maintenance, building insurance. and reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHANTECLAIR VILLAS COND NO TWOUNIT 12-D
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434606070000124
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Palmland Drive 1-f, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,900.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

1502 Palmland Drive 1-f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spic and span and READY! 2BR 2BA villa w/ 1 car oversized gar. Prime location, private corner, just 2 lots from pool. Enjoy greenbelt view and privacy on glassed in A/C Florida Rm, room, Split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155565
  2. Provided by Gold Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

4951 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Greentree Villas is a 55+ community located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Just minutes from the shore, shopping, and restaurants. Come home to a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168885
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58012 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

58012 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY! NEW 2025 HOME!!!! Shows like a MODEL home with UPGRADES galore! Includes a 10 year factory warranty. OPEN CONCEPT living at its best! Custom coffee bar in dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006726
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$273,000.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

1737 Palmland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with attached garage, nestled in a quiet and well kept neighborhood. Step inside to find a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007106
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$304,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9890 Pecan Tree Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008798
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice