7924 Links Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7924 Links Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This pool home features a 2022 roof, laminate flooring throughout installed 3 years ago, accordion shutter storm protection, propane gas that services the 5 burner kitchen stove, the water heater (2025) and dryer. AC is 6 yrs. The kitchen has granite counters and dual ovens. There is a whole house Generac generator, too ! The beautiful epoxied, oversized garage includes multiple storage units and a work bench. Enjoy a poolside seat under the spacious overhang of the porch which overlooks the 13th fairway of the Ryder Course with a sun rise view. The convenience of the Cypress Point location to the main gate of the PGA Village will help you get to where you are going sooner than other locations in PGA Village. Furnishings negotiable outside of contract. Measurements approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 507
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POD 26 AT THE RESERVE PHASE II CYPRESS POINT LOT 50
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 332770900050004
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$704,000.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

9005 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Revival style, rare courtyard home w/breathtaking golf & lake views, perfectly positioned across water & bird habitat. Enjoy the view w/out worry of stray golf balls on 2nd hole green

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525250
  2. Provided by Gatekeeper Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Croton Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$634,900.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

5681 Croton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, bright, and designed for today's family living. This newer build home offers 9 12 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and a desirable split floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153362
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Sycamore Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$539,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

409 Sycamore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on just under 1/3 acre on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Heatherwood, this beautifully designed pool home offers 2476 SF under air with an exceptional layout for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164431
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice