9410 Pembrook Place, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9410 Pembrook Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3192 / -85.4438
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Bay County Estates Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Waller
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, fully renovated, and sitting on nearly half an acre this all brick ranch offers space, updates, and flexibility that are hard to find. Even better, the home has not been occupied since the renovation was completed. Inside, you'll find a bright interior with fresh paint and updated finishes throughout. The beautifully renovated kitchen is the center of the home and features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious bonus room with its own half bath expands the heated and cooled living space, making it perfect for a second living area, home office, game room, or guest space. Outside, the property offers plenty of yard space and a detached two car garage/workshop, ideal for storing tools, outdoor equipment, or all the toys. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows, new HVAC system, new water heater, updated flooring in the bonus room, and new French doors. With so many improvements already completed, the home offers the comfort of modern upgrades paired with the durability of classic all brick construction. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from the new Publix on Hwy 231! Renovated homes with land, a workshop, and bonus living space are hard to find schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Waller
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: 16 2S 12W -3.13- 201B BEG 439.03' S OF NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 TH SWLY 222.50' NWLY 90' NE 259.25' S 97.21' TO POB AKA LOT 14 BAY CO ESTS #1 UNR ORB 3573 P 1619
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03805-080-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

6606 Atkins Road Reduced More Like This

One of the kinds! Rare listing for a beautiful ''Aisle floor plan'' home in the popular Liberty neighborhood. This house is less than two years old and features several upgrades, including a fenced ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784426
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pitts Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$292,900.00 ($165.86 / sqft )

1209 Pitts Avenue More Like This

LIMITED OFFER: Get a tiered rate: 2.99% (Year 1), 3.99% (Year 2), then 4.99% fixed for life. PLUS MOVE IN PACKAGE INCLUDED & COVERING CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER!!! Experience the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784953
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

270 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice