935 Halifax Avenue 402, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Halifax Avenue 402
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Pool, Sauna, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 928
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 BLDG II BAYSHORE BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO MB 34 PGS 27-30 INC PER OR 1794 PGS 1007-1099 INC PER OR 6164 PG 0374 PER D/C 6747 PG 4847 PER OR 6747 PG 4851
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5305-19-02-0402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy living on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at the Pendleton Club! This desirable riverfront community offers lush grounds, a sparkling blue pool, picnic are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 310, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,900.00

145 Halifax Avenue 310 More Like This

Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211020
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212811
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 211, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($227.41 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living at Curran Shores North! Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a oceanfront complex just south of the Dunlawton Bridge in Daytona Beach Shores. This condo includes a private on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214409
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy but sophisticated lifestyle in Florida?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 505, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$230,000.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 505 More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Riverfront Living! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and stunning water views. Whether you're looking for a full ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218049
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice