3225 Lienster Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3225 Lienster Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Halifax Plantation Gem! Discover this immaculate concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled on a quiet street in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation subdivision of Ormond Beach. The open and spacious floor plan is perfect for entertaining and comfortable living. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof. Residents of Halifax Plantation have access to exceptional community amenities, including a refreshing pool, club house, tennis courts, and much more! This is a must see for anyone seeking the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Halifax Plantation
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 HALIFAX PLANTATION LOT 2 UNIT II SECTION C REPLAT MB 47 PGS 178-179 PER OR 4708 PG 3146 PER OR 7015 PG 4877 PER OR 7535 PG 2183 PER OR 8756 PG 3166
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3137-12-00-0270
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$310,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

99 Old Barn Trail More Like This

Centrally located South Forty 2 story townhome. Tucked away on quiet cul de sac, this home features 2 master suite ,eat in kitchen, wood burning fireplace. Downstairs 1/2 bath for guests., fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beach's most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225929
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Springleaf Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

1520 Springleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4bed/2.5bath open concept with split floorplan home in Springleaf. With tray ceilings up to 11.6 feet in the living and dining areas. Kitchen consists of 42'' dark wood cabinets and huge isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406340
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948831
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice