145 Halifax Avenue 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Halifax Avenue 702
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 735
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbor View Condo
  • Building: Harbor View Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING 7TH FLOOR RIVER & OCEAN VIEWS! Don't miss this 1BR/1BA unit in the sought after Harborview Condominiums, New glass rear sliders. Murphy bed and Futon in the unit for added sleeping space. Unit 702 offers a private balcony with panoramic views of the Halifax River and the Atlantic Ocean perfect for rocket launches and boat parades. Enjoy a heated riverfront pool, hot tub, club room, and assigned covered parking. Situated between the river and ocean, you are minutes from dining, shopping, and the Boardwalk. Pet friendly with restrictions and a 6 month minimum rental policy. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 702 HARBOR VIEW CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4972 PGS 891 THRU 994 & PER OR 5017 PG 4217-4222 INC & PER OR 5157 PG 4382 PER OR 7593 PG 54 PER OR 8219 PG 3257
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5305-29-00-7020
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$162,500.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3 More Like This

Deeply discounted price on this updated condominia awaiting the start of the deck reconstruction project. Expected completion unknown at this time. Ocean views from this, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208896
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 364, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$175,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 364 More Like This

Beautifully renovated direct oceanfront unit with priceless views of gorgeous Daytona Beach! Ocean Jewels Club Condos are the epitome of worry free living with all utilities included in your monthly H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210476
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 355, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$165,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 355 More Like This

A very elegant and stylish Condo just steps from the beach, expansive beach views right from the window & your front door. It is an upscale, comfortable unit that is tucked away & private. Furnished a

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1211708
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 926, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$160,000.00

100 Silver Beach Avenue 926 More Like This

Beautiful views of the inter coastal Halifax River and the Memorial Bridge. The bridge lights up at night to create a wonderful nighttime ambiance. This condo is centrally located to the ocean as we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215607
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 321, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo with River Views Pendleton Club. Live on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo at the Pendleton Club! New Flooring though out the unit, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215916
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy but sophisticated lifestyle in Florida?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$179,900.00

935 Halifax Avenue 1104 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at 935 N Halifax! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. From your private balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216623
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice