51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Fanshawe Lane
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $412,500
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3155
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Rhynes Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features lanai access, waterfront views, and a spa like bath with double shower and soaking tub. Additional highlights include a full pool bath, built in desk area, and oversized garage. Roof & AC under 10 years old. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and just a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Flagler County, plus easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 10 BL 32 LT 26 OR 199 PG 404 OR 309 PG 474 OR 683/612 OR 1719/1727-DC OR 1724/1645 OR 1724/1646 OR 1760/1085-DC OR 1822/856- OR 2384/968 OR 2385/540-CD
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7010-00320-0260
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Londonderry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

37 Londonderry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Matanzas Woods neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach, this beautifully designed new home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316616
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317380
  2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice