1023 Hampstead Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Hampstead Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3923
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined lakefront living in this custom Charles Rinek built home, perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the Prestwick course in the prestigious, gated Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Designed with timeless craftsmanship and modern comfort, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office residence offers sweeping water and fairway views from nearly every room. A NEW ROOF IN 2021. A circular paver drive, side entry 3 car garage with epoxy flooring, and lush landscaping create an impressive arrival. Inside, you'll find elegant architectural details including crown molding, volume ceilings, double tray accents, and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The grand gathering room features built ins, an electric fireplace, and French doors that open directly to the lanai.The chef's kitchen is ideal for entertaining, offering granite counters, custom cabinetry, a center island, built in refrigerator, wine storage, and a dedicated wet bar, perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite enjoys private pool access, California closets, and a spa inspired bath with garden tub, walk in shower, and raised vanities.Step outside to your private oasis: a screened lanai with heated pool and spa, paver decking, and serene views of the lake and golf course. Additional upgrades include a 17 kW whole house generator, water softener, and well appointed laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink.A rare combination of craftsmanship, location, and lifestyle this home offers the best of Plantation Bay living. Plus no CDD! Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club is a private gated community with 24 hr. access control, tow swimming pools, fitness facility, pickle ball and tennis courts, two clubhouses, including the new $30 million Founders Clubhouse and 48 holes of golf (membership optional.) It is centrally located, only minutes to beaches, eateries, universities, NASCAR Racing and Tanger Outlet Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 PLANTATION BAY SECTION 1D-V UNIT 1 MB 46 PGS 185-191 INC PER OR 4390 PG 3728 PER OR 5954 PG 3420 PER OR 6132 PG 1600 PER OR 6408 PG 2354 PER OR 6840 PG 1868 PER OR 6840 PGS 1864-1865 PER OR 7518 PG 3547 PER OR 8795 PG 3954
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3114-01-00-0390
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Broadriver Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

15 Broadriver Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Restored to better than its original splendor, this, over 1 acre, custom pool estate home in the sought after gated community of broadwater, in ormond b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217880
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,249,500.00 ($282.44 / sqft )

252 Stirling Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this 2022 built, designer finished home in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. Thoughtfully crafted with high end upgrades and a resort style poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219979
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Spanish Oak Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

20 Spanish Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom built estate home offering serene views of the Tomoka River, perfectly tucked away in the heart of Ormond Beach. This impressive residence spans 4,208 square feet and features 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220905
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($305.29 / sqft )

503 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate with a dedicated office, separate bonus room, and oversized 3+ car garage, located in the highly desirable Woodb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221014
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,231,673.00 ($277.91 / sqft )

279 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION | Ready Spring 2026. Located within the prestigious, gated golf community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional estate residence offers refined single story living and an enviable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222077
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pine Tree Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,295,000.00 ($264.02 / sqft )

108 Pine Tree Drive More Like This

Welcome to 108 Pine Tree Drive, a stunning custom built estate by Heritage Construction, perfectly positioned on 1.72 acres in one of the most desirable and centrally located areas of Ormond Beach. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223646
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,099,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

34 Emerald Oaks Lane More Like This

Welcome to 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, an exceptional residence nestled within a prestigious gated community. This elegant home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and an expansive, chef inspired kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225638
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,225,000.00 ($271.80 / sqft )

520 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning estate home located in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the Westlake golf course, this custom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226100
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Kilgallen Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

3513 Kilgallen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3513 Kilgallen court, nestled in the peaceful cul de sac of Halifax Plantation, a premier golf community. This beautiful Spanish style upgraded home backs up directly to the 9th fairway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226156
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice