935 Atlantic Avenue 221, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 221
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 336
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2141 / -81.0012
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Building: Ocean Jewels Club Condo
  • Provided by: Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM RENTALS WELCOME INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY! Gross Revenue of $30,409! Beautifully renovated and tastefully updated with modern coastal dcor, this fully furnished and turnkey unit is ready to go from day one perfect as a personal getaway or a high performing rental. Located in a highly sought after oceanfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including three swimming pools, a fitness center, on site laundry, expansive pool deck, and BBQ grilling areas. Conveniently situated with shops directly across the street and the popular Adams Egg restaurant on site serving breakfast and lunch, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Pet friendly and flexible ownership allows for short term rentals, long term living, or even homesteading options depending on use and eligibility. Move in ready, fully stocked, and designed for coastal living with strong income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Children's Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management - Full Time, Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Legal Description: UNIT 221 OCEAN JEWELS CLUB CONDO PER OR 4148 PG 1742 PER OR 4996 PGS 0177-0180 INC PER OR 8242 PG 1476
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5309-52-00-2210
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 221
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue S 128, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$115,900.00

935 Atlantic Avenue S 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209713
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 27, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$114,900.00

144 Halifax Avenue 27 More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Halifax Villas, thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind. Key improvements include a brand new 100 amp electrical panel (2024), hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218384
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 120, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$138,000.00 ($358.44 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 120 More Like This

Enjoy the beach life with this beautiful DIRECT OCEAN FRONT. Conveniently located on first level for wheel chairs and no elevator's needed for quick entry to room and car. Walk in shower and renovat

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218599
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($350.65 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

Corner DIRECT OCEAN FRONT efficiency with amazing views. Enjoy the beach life every day with this beautifully 6th floor condo with a private balcony. Listen to the relaxing sounds of the ocean and en

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218600
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 196, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$144,000.00

2711 Halifax Avenue 196 Reduced More Like This

You'll be calling out ''Ahoy!!'' as the boats sail by from this Direct Halifax River View Condo. That's right, there's plenty of picturesque water activity and beautiful sunsets to appreciate straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219945
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221324
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 370, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$125,900.00 ($177.32 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living with panoramic water views just steps from your door. Seller is Motivated! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at Riverside Condo Daytona Beach offers a bright and low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221437
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice