919 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023554 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 919 Augusta Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $8,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of August
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desired Location! Expansive Lake and Golf Course Views! From a Relaxing Patio you can enjoy Views of the Hotel, and surrounding properties. Friendly neighborhood with 24/7 security. During Off Season enjoy an array of fabulous restaurants (without a long wait). Meet the locals! Airport, Parks, Beaches, and Mall, are roughly about 15 minutes away,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Fuses
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF AUGUSTA AT EAGLETON LT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215310001190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13501 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

13501 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120759
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished seasonal rental, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers comfortable one level living. The open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164571
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

237 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Off season rental in Mirasol CC. Primary Bath was just completely redone! Gorgeous 2 BR/Den(with sofa bed) home located in Mirasol CC is the perfect off season rental. sport membership but un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165989
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

108 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new heated pool & chiller! Fully furnished laguna model with lake view. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. There are 2 master bedroom suites, one on each level. Just added brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169078
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9010 Gardens Glen Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

9010 Gardens Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey home offers the perfect Florida retreat. flexible rental options for both shorten term, and long term stays. Available for $15,000/month for a seasonal stay, $8500 /month annua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000449
  2. Provided by Fizbo Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

207 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in spectacular sunset views from this beautifully maintained four bedroom home in Mirasol Country Club. Designed for easy living, the first floor offers both a primary suite and guest suite, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004342
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016599
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16146 72nd Dr Drive N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

16146 72nd Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Florida retreat! This Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home has been beautifully remodeled and very tastefully decorated to make your dream home a reality. King master suite, 2 Que

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022403
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13559 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

13559 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fabulous home in guard gated Artistry next to Alton. This 4BR, 3.1BA, 2 car garage home features a bright open floor plan with neutral tile floors and many upgrades. The gourmet kitchen offers wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024432
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice