2828 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.267 / -81.0272
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Aliki Condo
  • Building: Aliki Condo
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience stunning ocean views from every room in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on the 3rd floor of the highly sought after Aliki Condominium! Enjoy an expansive 48' oceanfront balcony that extends from the living room to the primary suiteperfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the sights and sounds of the Atlantic. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and showcase the breathtaking coastal scenery. Inside, the open floor plan welcomes you with bright, airy spaces and modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new white cabinetry, sleek appliances, and a spacious breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or hosting guests. Elegant gray luxury vinyl flooring flows through the living areas, creating a contemporary coastal feel. The primary bath has been expanded and remodeled to include a large walk in shower, and the guest bedroom features a Murphy bed! Remote controlled hurricane shutters throughout provide added peace of mind The Aliki offers resort style amenities including a heated oceanfront pool with direct beach access, sauna, BBQ grills, and picnic areas. A community room with a full kitchen and ocean views is perfect for gatherings and events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the World's Most Famous Beach. The Aliki is VA approved and lower maintenance fees than most similar condo buildings on the beach. Aall assessments are paid, and concrete restoration is completemove in and start living the beach life today! All information listed in the MLS is deemed to be correct but cannot be guanteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: ALIKI Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 ALIKI CONDOMINIUM MB 32 PGS 73-78 PER OR 1355 PG 0545 PER OR 3346 PG 1324 PER OR 5159 PG 2760 PER OR 5321 PGS 0339-0340 PER OR 6628 PG 4621 PER OR 6770 PGS 3062-3063 PER OR 7923 PGS 4927-4929 PER OR 8713 PG 3252
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4225-15-00-C030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice